Camden Council elections: Full ward by ward results

Labour 47, Lib Dems 4, Conservatives 3, Greens 1

Monday, 9th May

5PS 5 Pancras Square Image 2021-02-24 at 14.37.51 (3)

CAMDEN has returned 47 Labour councillors, 4 Liberal Democrat, 3 Conservative, 1 Green

Here’s how they voted in each ward:

BELSIZE
Tom Simon LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 1,494 ELECTED
Judy Dixey LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 1,445 ELECTED
Matthew Kirk LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 1,317 ELECTED
—–
Oliver Cooper CONSERVATIVES 1,124
Steve Adams CONSERVATIVES 1,106
Aarti Joshi CONSERVATIVES 953
Issy Waite LABOUR 705
Shaheen Ahmed Chowdhury LABOUR 692
Peter Ptashko LABOUR 644

Turnout 38.4 per cent


BLOOMSBURY
Sabrina Francis LABOUR 1,411 ELECTED
Adam Harrison LABOUR 1,346 ELECTED
Rishi Madlani LABOUR 1,269 ELECTED
—–
Catherine Hays LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 500
William Frost CONSERVATIVES 378
Richard Hayward CONSERVATIVES 351
Paul Bhangal CONSERVATIVES 335
Jonathan Lewin LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 291
Farrell Monk LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 281

Turnout 30.2 per cent


CAMDEN SQUARE
Danny Beales LABOUR 1,309 ELECTED
Sagal Abdi-Wali LABOUR 1,275 ELECTED
—–
Anne Wright 244 LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 244
Lawrence Nicholson LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 218
Catherine McQueen CONSERVATIVES 180
Jack Tinley CONSERVATIVES 146

Turnout 31.8


CAMDEN TOWN
Pat Callaghan LABOUR 1,024 ELECTED
Richard Cotton LABOUR 854 ELECTED
—–
Charley GREENwood GREEN 286
Adrian Holle CONSERVATIVES 163
Hannah Margetts CONSERVATIVES 156
Ekaterina Kirk LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 139
Martin Wright LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 101

Turnout 29.2


FORTUNE GREEN
Nancy Jirira LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 1,481 ELECTED
Lorna Greenwood LABOUR 1,479 ELECTED
Richard Olszewski LABOUR 1,397 ELECTED
—–
Marcus Storm LABOUR 1,288
Tracey Shackle LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 1,238
William Coles LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 1,151
Keith Sedgwick CONSERVATIVES 376
Hannah David CONSERVATIVES 374
Jamie Webb CONSERVATIVES 362

Turnout 37.2


FROGNAL

Andrew Parkinson CONSERVATIVES 923 ELECTED
Giovanni Spinella CONSERVATIVES 890 ELECTED
—–
Suber Abdikarim LABOUR 473
John Carr LABOUR 469
Charles Harrus GREEN 276
Adrian Bridge LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 274
Valdir Francisco LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 236

Turnout 33.9


GOSPEL OAK

Jenny Mulholland LABOUR 1,927  ELECTED
Marcus Boyland LABOUR 1,880 ELECTED
Larraine Revah LABOUR 1,860 ELECTED
—–
Margaret Jackson-Roberts LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 492
Jah-Love Charles CONSERVATIVES 466
Laura Noel LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 460
Nigel Rumble CONSERVATIVES 449
Esmeralda Akpoke CONSERVATIVES 434
David Simmons LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 354
Chrislyn Pict INDEPENDENT 89

Turnout 33.5


HAMPSTEAD TOWN

Stephen Stark CONSERVATIVES 1,089 ELECTED
Adrian Cohen LABOUR 1,030 ELECTED
—–
Alexandra Sufit LABOUR 971
Deborah Dor CONSERVATIVES 887
Anne Ward LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 609
Nicholas Russell LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 435

Turnout 43.3


HAVERSTOCK

Kemi Atolagbe LABOUR 1,523 ELECTED
Rebecca Filer LABOUR 1,430 ELECTED
Nasrine Djemal LABOUR 1,402 ELECTED
—–
Peter McGinty GREEN 643
Jill Fraser LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 427
Fiona Fraser LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 368
Diane Culligan LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 313
Timothy Frost CONSERVATIVES 312
David Roberts CONSERVATIVES 294
Shreena Parkinson CONSERVATIVES 292
Alice Brown INDEPENDENT 278
Mohamed Farah INDEPENDENT 232

Turnout 31.3


HIGHGATE

Sian Berry GREEN 1,967 ELECTED
Anna Wright LABOUR 1,898 ELECTED
Camron Aref-Adib LABOUR 1,809 ELECTED
—–
Panny Antoniou LABOUR 1,527
Lorna Jane Russell GREEN 1,460
David Stansell GREEN 929
Paul Farrow CONSERVATIVES 431
Judith Barnes CONSERVATIVES 403
Richard Merrin CONSERVATIVES 380
Munro Price LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 206
Henry Potts LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 188
Stephen Pickthall LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 172

Turnout 49.0


HOLBORN & COVENT GARDEN

Julian Fulbrook LABOUR 1,807 ELECTED
Sue Vincent LABOUR 1,779 ELECTED
Awale Olad LABOUR 1,686 ELECTED
—–
Maurice Hirt CONSERVATIVES 362
Adam Lester CONSERVATIVES 354
Alison Frost CONSERVATIVES 349
Charlotte Wattebot O’Brien LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 299
Stephen Barabas LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 268
Patrick McGinnis INDEPENDENT 214
Erich Wagner LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 213

Turnout 32.9


KENTISH TOWN NORTH

Sylvia McNamara LABOUR 1,560 ELECTED
James Slater LABOUR 1,303 ELECTED
—–
Brigitte Ascher GREEN 673
Jade Kelly LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 238
Darryl Davies CONSERVATIVES 157
Lucy Sheppard CONSERVATIVES 145
Jillian Newbrook LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 124
Farhana Manzoor TUSC 105

Turnout 40.3


KENTISH TOWN SOUTH

Georgia Gould LABOUR 1,847 ELECTED
Meric Apak LABOUR 1,664 ELECTED
Jenny Headlam-Wells LABOUR 1,616 ELECTED
—-
Francesca Bury GREEN 678
Dominic Kendrick GREEN 444
Helena Djurkovic LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 250
Susan Lee CONSERVATIVES 244
John Webber CONSERVATIVES 226
Alexander Ricketts CONSERVATIVES 221
Rebecca Trenner LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 174
Derek McAuley LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 151
Hannah Power TUSC 122

Turnout 35.8


KILBURN

Eddie Hanson LABOUR 1,646 ELECTED
Lloyd Hatton LABOUR 1,521 ELECTED
Nanouche Umeadi LABOUR 1,405 ELECTED
—–
Alexandra Pelling-Bruce CONSERVATIVES 447
Rahoul Bhansali CONSERVATIVES 395
Kathryn Sturgeon LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 375
Marc Nykolyszyn CONSERVATIVES 340
Hamir Patel LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 288
Daviyani Kothari LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 286

Turnout 29.6


KING’S CROSS

Lotis Bautista LABOUR 1,317 ELECTED
Liam Martin-Lane LABOUR 1,256 ELECTED
Jonathan Simpson LABOUR 1,205 ELECTED
—–
Alex Smith GREEN 417
Catherine Frost CONSERVATIVES 249
Douglas de Morais CONSERVATIVES 219
Joan Baktis LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 214
Clementine Manning CONSERVATIVES 218
Benjamin Newman LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 185
Jack Fleming LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 167

Turnout 27.4


PRIMROSE HILL

Anna Burrage LABOUR 1,566 ELECTED
Ajok Athian LABOUR 1,375 ELECTED
Matt Cooper LABOUR 1,343 ELECTED
—–
Alex Andrews CONSERVATIVES 1,009
Pierre Andrews CONSERVATIVES 959
Alexandra Marsanu CONSERVATIVES 910
Matthew Wrigley GREEN 647
James Brown LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 488
Hinne Temminck Tuinstra LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 373
Phil Cowan INDEPENDENT 339

Turnout 36.5


REGENT’S PARK

Heather Johnson LABOUR 1,552 ELECTED
Nadia Shah LABOUR 1,516 ELECTED
Nasim Ali LABOUR 1,504 ELECTED
—-
Hugo Plowden GREEN 423
George Aspinall CONSERVATIVES 413
Joanna Reeves CONSERVATIVES 390
Martin Sheppard CONSERVATIVES 355
Mary Stainer LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 251
Samuel Campling LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 206
Christopher Gayford LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 188
Karin Radicke LET LONDON LIVE 114

Turnout 30.3


SOUTH HAMPSTEAD

Nina de Ayala Parker LABOUR 1,692 ELECTED
Izzy Lenga LABOUR 1,655 ELECTED
Will Prince LABOUR 1,564 ELECTED
—–
Don Williams CONSERVATIVES 876
Calvin Po CONSERVATIVES 947
Marx de Morais CONSERVATIVES 931
James Baker LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 436
Aimery de Malet Roquefort LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 424
Pranay Hariharan LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 376

Turnout 36.7


ST PANCRAS AND SOMERS TOWN

Samata Khatoon LABOUR 1,874 ELECTED
Edmund Frondigoun LABOUR 1,845 ELECTED
Shah Miah LABOUR 1,799 ELECTED
—–
Alex Ellis CONSERVATIVES 322
Hannah Billington LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 299
Carole Ricketts CONSERVATIVES 290
Axel Kaae CONSERVATIVES 268
Awai Miah WORKERS PARTY 239
Stewart Jenkins LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 217
MD Shah WORKERS PARTY 202
Neisha Wong WORKERS PARTY 196
Michael Pedersen LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 183

Turnout 32.9


WEST HAMPSTEAD

Sharon Hardwick LABOUR 1,332 ELECTED
Nazma Rahman LABOUR 1,262 ELECTED
Shiva Tiwari LABOUR 1,202 ELECTED
—-
Janet Grauberg LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 1,164
David Elkan LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 964
Elizabeth Pearson LIBERAL DEMOCRATS 963
Ian Cohen CONSERVATIVES 494
Marcos Gold CONSERVATIVES 449
Peter Horne CONSERVATIVES 407

Turnout 35.8

 

 

 

 

Related Articles